Fixtures

Home/Fixtures
Fixtures 2017-05-19T15:55:32+00:00
Brighton 1 – Division 1, Section 4

Round Date Opponent Home/Away
1 Sat 08 Oct St Kilda 1 Home
2 Sat 15 Oct Mentone 2 Away
3 Sat 22 Oct Coatesville 1 Home
4 Sat 29 Oct Melbourne 2 Away
5 Sat 12 Nov Richmond Union 1 Away
6 Sat 19 Nov Cheltenham 1 Home
7 Sat 26 Nov Armadale 1 Away
8 Sat 03 Dec Caulfield Park Alma 1 Home
9 Sat 10 Dec Mordialloc 1 Away
10 Sat 17 Dec St Kilda 1 Away
11 Sat 14 Jan Mentone 2 Home
12 Sat 21 Jan Coatesville 1 Away
13 Sat 28 Jan Melbourne 2 Home
14 Sat 04 Feb Richmond Union 1 Home
15 Sat 11 Feb Cheltenham 1 Away
16 Sat 18 Feb Armadale 1 Home
17 Sat 25 Feb Caulfield Park Alma 1 Away
18 Sat 04 Mar Mordialloc 1 Home

Brighton 2 – Division 2, Section 7

Round Date Opponent Home/Away
1 Sat 08 Oct Glen Eira McKinnon 1 Away
2 Sat 15 Oct Hampton 1 Home
3 Sat 22 Oct Albert Park 1 Away
4 Sat 29 Oct Sandringham 1 Home
5 Sat 12 Nov Middle Park 1 Home
6 Sat 19 Nov Elsternwick Club 1 Away
7 Sat 26 Nov Armadale 2 Home
8 Sat 03 Dec Bentleigh 1 Away
9 Sat 10 Dec Beaumaris 1 Home
10 Sat 17 Dec Glen Eira McKinnon 1 Home
11 Sat 14 Jan Hampton 1 Away
12 Sat 21 Jan Albert Park 1 Home
13 Sat 28 Jan Sandringham 1 Away
14 Sat 04 Feb Middle Park 1 Away
15 Sat 11 Feb Elsternwick Club 1 Home
16 Sat 18 Feb Armadale 2 Away
17 Sat 25 Feb Bentleigh 1 Home
18 Sat 04 Mar Beaumaris 1 Away

Brighton 3 – Division 4, Section 8

Round Date Opponent Home/Away
1 Sat 08 Oct Black Rock 1 Home
2 Sat 15 Oct Armadale 4 Away
3 Sat 22 Oct Edithvale 3 Home
4 Sat 29 Oct Mulgrave CC 7 Away
5 Sat 12 Nov Moorabbin 2 Away
6 Sat 19 Nov Elsternwick Club 3 Home
7 Sat 26 Nov Albert Park 2 Away
8 Sat 03 Dec Hampton 3 Home
9 Sat 10 Dec Beaumaris 3 Away
10 Sat 17 Dec Black Rock 1 Away
11 Sat 14 Jan Armadale 4 Home
12 Sat 21 Jan Edithvale 3 Away
13 Sat 28 Jan Mulgrave CC 7 Home
14 Sat 04 Feb Moorabbin 2 Home
15 Sat 11 Feb Elsternwick Club 3 Away
16 Sat 18 Feb Albert Park 2 Home
17 Sat 25 Feb Hampton 3 Away
18 Sat 04 Mar Beaumaris 3 Home

Brighton 4 – Division 7, Section 9

Round Date Opponent Home/Away
1 Sat 08 Oct Moorabbin 4 Away
2 Sat 15 Oct BYE 8 Home
3 Sat 22 Oct Armadale 7 Away
4 Sat 29 Oct Brighton Beach 1 Home
5 Sat 12 Nov Glen Eira McKinnon 3 Home
6 Sat 19 Nov Carrum 3 Away
7 Sat 26 Nov Oakleigh 3 Home
8 Sat 03 Dec Hampton RSL 3 Away
9 Sat 10 Dec Sandringham 4 Home
10 Sat 17 Dec Moorabbin 4 Home
11 Sat 14 Jan BYE 8 Away
12 Sat 21 Jan Armadale 7 Home
13 Sat 28 Jan Brighton Beach 1 Away
14 Sat 04 Feb Glen Eira McKinnon 3 Away
15 Sat 11 Feb Carrum 3 Home
16 Sat 18 Feb Oakleigh 3 Away
17 Sat 25 Feb Hampton RSL 3 Home
18 Sat 04 Mar Sandringham 4 Away
Brighton 1 – Division 1, Section 7

Round Date Opponent Home/Away
1 Tue 27 Sep Mentone 1 Away
2 Tue 04 Oct Cheltenham 1 Home
3 Tue 11 Oct Armadale 2 Home
4 Tue 18 Oct Carrum 1 Away
5 Tue 25 Oct Elsternwick Club 1 Home
6 Thu 27 Oct Coatesville 1 Away
7 Tue 15 Nov Murrumbeena Park 1 Home
8 Tue 22 Nov Mordialloc 1 Away
9 Tue 29 Nov Beaumaris 1 Home
10 Tue 06 Dec Mentone 1 Home
11 Tue 13 Dec Cheltenham 1 Away
12 Tue 20 Dec Armadale 2 Away
13 Tue 17 Jan Carrum 1 Home
14 Tue 24 Jan Elsternwick Club 1 Away
15 Tue 31 Jan Coatesville 1 Home
16 Tue 07 Feb Murrumbeena Park 1 Away
17 Tue 14 Feb Mordialloc 1 Home
18 Tue 21 Feb Beaumaris 1 Away

Brighton 2 – Division 3, Section 8

Round Date Opponent Home/Away
1 Tue 27 Sep Armadale 6 Home
2 Tue 04 Oct Hampton RSL 1 Away
3 Tue 11 Oct Highett 1 Away
4 Tue 18 Oct Black Rock 1 Home
5 Tue 25 Oct Hampton 3 Away
6 Thu 27 Oct Bentleigh 1 Home
7 Tue 15 Nov MCC 3 Away
8 Tue 22 Nov Albert Park 2 Home
9 Tue 29 Nov Elsternwick Club 3 Away
10 Tue 06 Dec Armadale 6 Away
11 Tue 13 Dec Hampton RSL 1 Home
12 Tue 20 Dec Highett 1 Home
13 Tue 17 Jan Black Rock 1 Away
14 Tue 24 Jan Hampton 3 Home
15 Tue 31 Jan Bentleigh 1 Away
16 Tue 07 Feb MCC 3 Home
17 Tue 14 Feb Albert Park 2 Away
18 Tue 21 Feb Elsternwick Club 3 Home

Brighton 3 – Division 4, Section 10

Round Date Opponent Home/Away
1 Tue 27 Sep Murrumbeena 2 Away
2 Tue 04 Oct Carrum 4 Home
3 Tue 11 Oct Brighton Beach 1 Away
4 Tue 18 Oct Sandringham 3 Home
5 Tue 25 Oct Moorabbin 2 Home
6 Thu 27 Oct Royal Melbourne 1 Away
7 Tue 15 Nov Armadale 8 Home
8 Tue 22 Nov BYE Away
9 Tue 29 Nov Caulfield Park Alma 5 Home
10 Tue 06 Dec Murrumbeena 2 Home
11 Tue 13 Dec Carrum 4 Away
12 Tue 20 Dec Brighton Beach 1 Home
13 Tue 17 Jan Sandringham 3 Away
14 Tue 24 Jan Moorabbin 2 Away
15 Tue 31 Jan Royal Melbourne 1 Home
16 Tue 07 Feb Armadale 8 Away
17 Tue 14 Feb BYE Home
18 Tue 21 Feb Caulfield Park Alma 5 Away
Team Name 1

Round Date Opponent Home/Away
1 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
2 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
3 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
4 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
5 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
6 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
7 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
8 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
9 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
10 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
11 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
12 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
13 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
14 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx

Team 2 Name

Round Date Opponent Home/Away
1 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
2 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
3 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
4 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
5 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
6 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
7 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
8 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
9 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
10 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
11 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
12 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
13 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
14 xxx xx xxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxx
This tab demonstrates the use of Accordions to simplify navigation on a smartphone.
Brighton 1 – Division 1, Section 4

Round Date Opponent Home/Away
1 Sat 08 Oct St Kilda 1 Home
2 Sat 15 Oct Mentone 2 Away
3 Sat 22 Oct Coatesville 1 Home
4 Sat 29 Oct Melbourne 2 Away
5 Sat 12 Nov Richmond Union 1 Away
6 Sat 19 Nov Cheltenham 1 Home
7 Sat 26 Nov Armadale 1 Away
8 Sat 03 Dec Caulfield Park Alma 1 Home
9 Sat 10 Dec Mordialloc 1 Away
10 Sat 17 Dec St Kilda 1 Away
11 Sat 14 Jan Mentone 2 Home
12 Sat 21 Jan Coatesville 1 Away
13 Sat 28 Jan Melbourne 2 Home
14 Sat 04 Feb Richmond Union 1 Home
15 Sat 11 Feb Cheltenham 1 Away
16 Sat 18 Feb Armadale 1 Home
17 Sat 25 Feb Caulfield Park Alma 1 Away
18 Sat 04 Mar Mordialloc 1 Home
Brighton 2 – Division 2, Section 7

Round Date Opponent Home/Away
1 Sat 08 Oct Glen Eira McKinnon 1 Away
2 Sat 15 Oct Hampton 1 Home
3 Sat 22 Oct Albert Park 1 Away
4 Sat 29 Oct Sandringham 1 Home
5 Sat 12 Nov Middle Park 1 Home
6 Sat 19 Nov Elsternwick Club 1 Away
7 Sat 26 Nov Armadale 2 Home
8 Sat 03 Dec Bentleigh 1 Away
9 Sat 10 Dec Beaumaris 1 Home
10 Sat 17 Dec Glen Eira McKinnon 1 Home
11 Sat 14 Jan Hampton 1 Away
12 Sat 21 Jan Albert Park 1 Home
13 Sat 28 Jan Sandringham 1 Away
14 Sat 04 Feb Middle Park 1 Away
15 Sat 11 Feb Elsternwick Club 1 Home
16 Sat 18 Feb Armadale 2 Away
17 Sat 25 Feb Bentleigh 1 Home
18 Sat 04 Mar Beaumaris 1 Away
Brighton 3 – Division 4, Section 8

Round Date Opponent Home/Away
1 Sat 08 Oct Black Rock 1 Home
2 Sat 15 Oct Armadale 4 Away
3 Sat 22 Oct Edithvale 3 Home
4 Sat 29 Oct Mulgrave CC 7 Away
5 Sat 12 Nov Moorabbin 2 Away
6 Sat 19 Nov Elsternwick Club 3 Home
7 Sat 26 Nov Albert Park 2 Away
8 Sat 03 Dec Hampton 3 Home
9 Sat 10 Dec Beaumaris 3 Away
10 Sat 17 Dec Black Rock 1 Away
11 Sat 14 Jan Armadale 4 Home
12 Sat 21 Jan Edithvale 3 Away
13 Sat 28 Jan Mulgrave CC 7 Home
14 Sat 04 Feb Moorabbin 2 Home
15 Sat 11 Feb Elsternwick Club 3 Away
16 Sat 18 Feb Albert Park 2 Home
17 Sat 25 Feb Hampton 3 Away
18 Sat 04 Mar Beaumaris 3 Home
Brighton 4 – Division 7, Section 9

Round Date Opponent Home/Away
1 Sat 08 Oct Moorabbin 4 Away
2 Sat 15 Oct BYE 8 Home
3 Sat 22 Oct Armadale 7 Away
4 Sat 29 Oct Brighton Beach 1 Home
5 Sat 12 Nov Glen Eira McKinnon 3 Home
6 Sat 19 Nov Carrum 3 Away
7 Sat 26 Nov Oakleigh 3 Home
8 Sat 03 Dec Hampton RSL 3 Away
9 Sat 10 Dec Sandringham 4 Home
10 Sat 17 Dec Moorabbin 4 Home
11 Sat 14 Jan BYE 8 Away
12 Sat 21 Jan Armadale 7 Home
13 Sat 28 Jan Brighton Beach 1 Away
14 Sat 04 Feb Glen Eira McKinnon 3 Away
15 Sat 11 Feb Carrum 3 Home
16 Sat 18 Feb Oakleigh 3 Away
17 Sat 25 Feb Hampton RSL 3 Home
18 Sat 04 Mar Sandringham 4 Away

Saturday Pennant


Round Date Brighton 1 vs Brighton 2 vs Brighton 3 vs Brighton 4 vs
1 Sat 08 Oct St Kilda 1 Home Glen Eira McKinnon 1 Away Black Rock 1 Home Moorabbin 4 Away
2 Sat 15 Oct Mentone 2 Away Hampton 1 Home Armadale 4 Away BYE 8 Home
3 Sat 22 Oct Coatesville 1 Home Albert Park 1 Away Edithvale 3 Home Armadale 7 Away
4 Sat 29 Oct Melbourne 2 Away Sandringham 1 Home Mulgrave CC 7 Away Brighton Beach 1 Home
5 Sat 12 Nov Richmond Union 1 Away Middle Park 1 Home Moorabbin 2 Away Glen Eira McKinnon 3 Home
6 Sat 19 Nov Cheltenham 1 Home Elsternwick Club 1 Away Elsternwick Club 3 Home Carrum 3 Away
7 Sat 26 Nov Armadale 1 Away Armadale 2 Home Albert Park 2 Away Oakleigh 3 Home
8 Sat 03 Dec Caulfield Park Alma 1 Home Bentleigh 1 Away Hampton 3 Home Hampton RSL 3 Away
9 Sat 10 Dec Mordialloc 1 Away Beaumaris 1 Home Beaumaris 3 Away Sandringham 4 Home
10 Sat 17 Dec St Kilda 1 Away Glen Eira McKinnon 1 Home Black Rock 1 Away Moorabbin 4 Home
11 Sat 14 Jan Mentone 2 Home Hampton 1 Away Armadale 4 Home BYE 8 Away
12 Sat 21 Jan Coatesville 1 Away Albert Park 1 Home Edithvale 3 Away Armadale 7 Home
13 Sat 28 Jan Melbourne 2 Home Sandringham 1 Away Mulgrave CC 7 Home Brighton Beach 1 Away
14 Sat 04 Feb Richmond Union 1 Home Middle Park 1 Away Moorabbin 2 Home Glen Eira McKinnon 3 Away
15 Sat 11 Feb Cheltenham 1 Away Elsternwick Club 1 Home Elsternwick Club 3 Away Carrum 3 Home
16 Sat 18 Feb Armadale 1 Home Armadale 2 Away Albert Park 2 Home Oakleigh 3 Away
17 Sat 25 Feb Caulfield Park Alma 1 Away Bentleigh 1 Home Hampton 3 Away Hampton RSL 3 Home
18 Sat 04 Mar Mordialloc 1 Home Beaumaris 1 Away Beaumaris 3 Home Sandringham 4 Away

Tuesday Pennant


Round Date Brighton 1 vs Brighton 2 vs Brighton 3 vs
1 Tue 27 Sep Mentone 1 Away Armadale 6 Home Murrumbeena 2 Away
2 Tue 04 Oct Cheltenham 1 Home Hampton RSL 1 Away Carrum 4 Home
3 Tue 11 Oct Armadale 2 Home Highett 1 Away Brighton Beach 1 Away
4 Tue 18 Oct Carrum 1 Away Black Rock 1 Home Sandringham 3 Home
5 Tue 25 Oct Elsternwick Club 1 Home Hampton 3 Away Moorabbin 2 Home
6 Thu 27 Oct Coatesville 1 Away Bentleigh 1 Home Royal Melbourne 1 Away
7 Tue 15 Nov Murrumbeena Park 1 Home MCC 3 Away Armadale 8 Home
8 Tue 22 Nov Mordialloc 1 Away Albert Park 2 Home BYE Away
9 Tue 29 Nov Beaumaris 1 Home Elsternwick Club 3 Away Caulfield Park Alma 5 Home
10 Tue 06 Dec Mentone 1 Home Armadale 6 Away Murrumbeena 2 Home
11 Tue 13 Dec Cheltenham 1 Away Hampton RSL 1 Home Carrum 4 Away
12 Tue 20 Dec Armadale 2 Away Highett 1 Home Brighton Beach 1 Home
13 Tue 17 Jan Carrum 1 Home Black Rock 1 Away Sandringham 3 Away
14 Tue 24 Jan Elsternwick Club 1 Away Hampton 3 Home Moorabbin 2 Away
15 Tue 31 Jan Coatesville 1 Home Bentleigh 1 Away Royal Melbourne 1 Home
16 Tue 07 Feb Murrumbeena Park 1 Away MCC 3 Home Armadale 8 Away
17 Tue 14 Feb Mordialloc 1 Home Albert Park 2 Away BYE Home
18 Tue 21 Feb Beaumaris 1 Away Elsternwick Club 3 Home Caulfield Park Alma 5 Away